318 Marlin Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Marlin Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $398,453, approximately $276 per square foot. 318 Marlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Velasquez Alfonso and Velasquez Mirtha
Bought by
Nickerson Steven A and Nickerson Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Emerson Ann M and Emerson Paul W
Bought by
Velasquez Alfonso and Velasquez Mirtha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Steven A | $10,000 | Riddelltitle & Escrow Llc | |
| Velasquez Alfonso | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $221,334 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $215,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $208,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $202,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $196,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $194,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $189,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $186,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $182,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $200,700 | $22,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $177,400 | $15,600 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $173 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map