318 McDonald Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $189,993 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 McDonald Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $219,748, approximately $209 per square foot. 318 McDonald Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Versailles Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map