318 Miller Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $132,459 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Miller Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $155,115, approximately $171 per square foot. 318 Miller Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Hill Willie Mae and Stout Valerie H
Bought by
Stout Valerie H and Hill Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Valerie H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $75,338 | $11,000 | $64,338 |
| 2024 | $934 | $75,338 | $11,000 | $64,338 |
| 2023 | $934 | $75,338 | $11,000 | $64,338 |
| 2022 | $657 | $49,900 | $9,500 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $657 | $49,900 | $9,500 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $657 | $49,900 | $9,500 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $657 | $49,900 | $9,500 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $535 | $41,032 | $9,500 | $31,532 |
| 2017 | $522 | $41,032 | $9,500 | $31,532 |
| 2016 | $522 | $41,032 | $9,500 | $31,532 |
| 2015 | $530 | $41,032 | $9,500 | $31,532 |
| 2014 | $539 | $42,121 | $9,000 | $33,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map