318 N 8th St Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated payment $750/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Front Porch
- Heating System Uses Gas
- No HOA
About This Home
Classic two-story home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This property features a traditional floor plan with spacious living areas, a covered front porch, and convenient off-street parking with alley access. The interior offers generous room sizes and a functional layout, providing opportunity for updates and customization to suit a variety of needs. A solid footprint and desirable square footage make this property a great option for buyers looking to build equity or expand their portfolio.
Listing Agent
Carol Goff & Associates Brokerage Email: carol.goff@ymail.com, 740-819-2301 License #447968 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $691
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,746 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
- Front Porch
- 5,105 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-0005017.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $13,531 | $5,887 | $7,644 |
| 2024 | $691 | $13,531 | $5,887 | $7,644 |
| 2023 | $672 | $11,550 | $5,026 | $6,524 |
| 2022 | $589 | $11,550 | $5,030 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $583 | $11,550 | $5,030 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $592 | $11,550 | $5,030 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $586 | $11,550 | $5,030 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $832 | $14,090 | $5,030 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $620 | $12,250 | $4,370 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $994 | $12,250 | $4,370 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $994 | $19,680 | $4,370 | $15,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,750 | $3,800 | $4,950 |
| 2013 | $452 | $8,750 | $3,800 | $4,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $25,000 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
"We Always Have Time For You" - Carol Goff & Associates Company Motto.
I have been a licensed Realtor & company owner for 15 years, top selling agent in Zanesville for the last 13 years, selling $10+ Million in 2014 along with multiple year member Ohio Association of Realtors and Zanesville Board of Realtors Multi Million Dollar Producers.
Among these attributes, Carol is a Developer of Residential Subdivisions and General Contractor.
Carol's Other Listings
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5190234
APN: 06-0005017.000
- 317 N 9th St
- 804 Gomber Ave
- 825 Beatty Ave
- 401 N 9th St
- 821 Stewart Ave
- 427 N 7th St
- 914 Stewart Ave
- 503 N 10th St
- 524 N 10th St
- 501 Wheeling Ave
- 1023 Foster Ave
- 914 Taylor Ave
- 0 12th St Unit 5194254
- 614 N North 11th St
- 614 N 11th St
- 604 N 5th St
- 1022 Taylor Ave
- 519 Taylor Ave
- 405 Foster Ave
- 212 S 11th St
- 232 N 9th St Unit A
- 214 Patricia Dr
- 75601 8th Street Rd
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290644P
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290641P
- 9090 Radcliffe Rd
- 121 W Main St Unit 121 1/2 W Main St Apt B
- 115 W Main St Unit 115 W Main St Apt D
- 1144 Adams St
- 435 S Lincoln Ave Unit F6
- 416 Winton Ave
- 809 Shinnick St Unit 81
- 411 Fairbanks St