$319,900
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

318 N Date St Jerome, ID 83338

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Granite Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,056 sq ft of living space on a 6,000 sq ft corner lot. This 1929 home has been fully updated with a brand-new roof, all new exterior and interior paint, and all new flooring throughout. The completely remodeled kitchen features new appliances, granite countertops, new cabinets, sink, and faucets. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities and toilets. Enjoy the new covered deck, perfect for outdoor living. The home offers two family rooms plus a versatile flex room, providing plenty of space for entertaining, work, or play. All new light fixtures inside and out. Prime corner lot location with modern updates throughout—move-in ready. New Corner markers are marked in pink

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Higley

Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-320-2233 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John Kullhem

IdaHome Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPJ13700530080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,289

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1929
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Jerome Townsite
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1168
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-320-2233
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 788
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bed-Master Main Level, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1956
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Elementary School: Summit
  • Junior High Dist: Jerome School District #261
  • High School: Jerome
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jerome

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: RPJ13700530080
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
2 Sirs Investments Llc
Bought by
Thompson Karen
Seller's Agent
Sarah Higley
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
Buyer's Agent
John Kullhem
IdaHome Realty
List Price
$319,900
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.91%
Original Mortgage
$11,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
2 Sirs Investments Llc
Bought by
2 Sirs Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Nevarez Hector and Nevarez Stephanie
Bought by
2 Sirs Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Neverez Hector
Bought by
Nevarez Hector and Nevarez Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Praegitzer Michael T and Praegitzer Rita M
Bought by
Nevarez Hector

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,617
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Couch Bernice and Couch Berniece
Bought by
Praegitzer Michael T and Praegitzer Rita M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,126
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $11,200 FHA
Open $314,204 FHA
Previous Owner $91,617 FHA
Previous Owner $87,126 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $319,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,289 $204,993 $50,823 $154,170
2024 $1,334 $204,993 $50,823 $154,170
2023 $1,334 $209,139 $36,469 $172,670
2022 $1,040 $120,483 $0 $0
2021 $1,033 $99,509 $19,469 $80,040
2020 $991 $93,090 $16,250 $76,840
2019 $1,028 $93,090 $16,250 $76,840
2018 $965 $68,805 $16,250 $52,555
2016 $834 $68,805 $16,250 $52,555
2014 $802 $67,706 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98973886

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPJ1370053007A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.