318 N Hilton St Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,342 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N Hilton St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $153,171, approximately $98 per square foot. 318 N Hilton St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $123,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $112,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $102,100 | $10,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map