318 N Pine St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N Pine St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $490,886, approximately $392 per square foot. 318 N Pine St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Wegner James D
Bought by
Wegner James D and Wegner Colleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner James D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wegner James D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $40,000 | $8,228 | $31,772 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $37,000 | $6,857 | $30,143 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $37,000 | $6,857 | $30,143 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $37,000 | $6,857 | $30,143 |
| 2021 | $7,088 | $26,123 | $4,285 | $21,838 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $26,123 | $4,285 | $21,838 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $29,221 | $4,285 | $24,936 |
| 2018 | $7,254 | $27,208 | $3,771 | $23,437 |
| 2017 | $7,292 | $27,208 | $3,771 | $23,437 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $27,208 | $3,771 | $23,437 |
| 2015 | $6,264 | $24,229 | $3,257 | $20,972 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $24,229 | $3,257 | $20,972 |
| 2013 | $6,151 | $24,229 | $3,257 | $20,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map