Seller's Agent in 2020
Trent Farthing
Key Realty
(419) 306-1769
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $146,347
Many newer improvements have been made to this home which include vinyl windows, vinyl siding, gas furnace, concrete driveway, and front wood deck. Decorating touches will go a long way in this home. Extra garage/workshop, plus two additional storage sheds are great for the hobbyist or extra storage space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Guadalupe Rendon | $86,000 | Whitman Title Sercurity | |
| Roy Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Kenneth W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $86,000 | -4.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,356 | $39,880 | $6,490 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $39,880 | $6,490 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $39,880 | $6,490 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $825 | $27,770 | $5,120 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $830 | $27,770 | $5,120 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $773 | $27,770 | $5,120 | $22,650 |
| 2015 | $728 | $26,190 | $4,820 | $21,370 |
| 2014 | $707 | $25,340 | $4,820 | $20,520 |
| 2012 | $911 | $29,540 | $4,820 | $24,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Trent Farthing
Key Realty
(419) 306-1769
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nicholas Moody
The Property Collective
(419) 348-6321
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6060789
APN: 41-0000107430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.