318 Nottingham Rd Florence, AL 35633
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $301,581, approximately $123 per square foot. 318 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $26,780 | $1,800 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2022 | $952 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map