NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 Oak Harbour Dr Juno Beach, FL 33408

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $569,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2024

Last sale price $370,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,983 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to Paradise! Rarely available first floor condo in Prestigious Oak Harbour, offers resort style living includes 24 hrs man gated, Marina, Clubhouse, Pool table, Fitness center, 2 Community Pools, Jacuzzi, Tennis Courts, side walks for walking, jogging, Management on site. This Spacious 1533 sqft 2 beds and 2 baths Ground floor Condo has so much to offer, All Hurricane Windows, Updated Bathrooms and Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Enormous Screened Patio, Laundry and more. Move in Ready. Call your agent for private showing, Hurry before someone else finds out about it. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

al cucuk

RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty License #3216890 Listed on: 09/28/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Seifers

Sutter & Nugent LLC License #3405329

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $1,175 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,533 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28434132200013180

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,020

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,175 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: From the gate, first right, building 300, ground floor unit 318.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:No pet that exceeds 20 pounds at maturity will be permitted. Owners are limited to 1 pet per unit.,Total Weight Limit Of Pets:20
  • MaximumPetWeight: 20
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Family/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1533.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Navigable Water, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1175.0
  • Phone: 561-625-9022
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Marina, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28434132200013180
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD/RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5019.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Danadpani Nikhil R
Bought by
Papadakos James N and Papadakos Diane Goodwin
Seller's Agent
al cucuk
RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
Buyer's Agent
Chelsea Seifers
Sutter & Nugent LLC
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.61%
Views
339
Current Estimated Value
$444,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Groezinger Jack H and Groezinger Brenda F
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Kammerbauer Susan M
Bought by
Groezinger Jack H and Groezinger Brenda F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Saporito Robert E
Bought by
Kammerbauer Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Mustaine Donald E and Mustaine Rita A
Bought by
Saporito Jrobert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Knee Carl and Knee Patricia
Bought by
Mustaine Donald E and Mustaine Rita A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Papadakos James N $370,000 Fidelity National Title
Danadpani Nikhil R $280,000 South Florida Title Insurers
Groezinger Jack H $179,000 Legend Title Services Inc
Kammerbauer Susan M $175,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Saporito Jrobert E $115,000 --
Mustaine Donald E $113,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Danadpani Nikhil R $221,600
Previous Owner Groezinger Jack H $89,000
Previous Owner Kammerbauer Susan M $140,000
Previous Owner Mustaine Donald E $90,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $241 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $379,900 +35.7% $248 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Sold $280,000 -6.4% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2015 02/22/15 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $299,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,213 $355,000 -- --
2024 $5,213 $322,355 -- --
2023 $5,080 $312,966 $0 $0
2022 $5,020 $303,850 $0 $0
2021 $5,017 $295,000 $0 $295,000
2020 $5,177 $300,000 $0 $300,000
2019 $4,362 $215,000 $0 $215,000
2018 $3,884 $195,000 $0 $195,000
2017 $4,441 $220,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,574 $220,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,575 $150,403 $0 $0
2014 $3,134 $136,730 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10923240

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 28-43-41-32-20-001-3180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.