318 Oak Leaf Ct South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $212,310 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Oak Leaf Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $241,328, approximately $137 per square foot. 318 Oak Leaf Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,864 | $48,887 | $8,784 | $40,103 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $39,823 | $7,155 | $32,668 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $37,267 | $6,696 | $30,571 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $36,083 | $6,483 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $34,759 | $6,245 | $28,514 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $33,129 | $5,952 | $27,177 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $31,754 | $5,705 | $26,049 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $30,713 | $5,518 | $25,195 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $30,011 | $5,392 | $24,619 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $30,011 | $5,392 | $24,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map