318 Pacific Dr Hammond, OR 97121
New Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Pacific Dr, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $385,737, approximately $359 per square foot. 318 Pacific Dr is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Spivey Derek B and Spivey Kalee K
Bought by
George Riley and Rauth Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,585
Outstanding Balance
$289,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Woodford Carolyn S and Estate Of Diana L Godfrey
Bought by
Spivey Derek B and Coker Kalee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,282
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Riley | $326,500 | Pacific County Title | |
| Spivey Derek B | $227,000 | Pacific Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Riley | $320,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Spivey Derek B | $228,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $126,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $123,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $119,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $116,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $112,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $109,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $106,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $103,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $100,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $97,240 | $22,701 | $74,539 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $94,408 | $22,040 | $72,368 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $91,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map