318 Pineview Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Pineview Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $192,370, approximately $104 per square foot. 318 Pineview Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Gracewood Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Dawson William H
Bought by
Dawson Elizabeth Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Dawson William H and Dawson Elizabeth Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1984
Sold by
Glassburn Milford L
Bought by
Dawson William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Elizabeth Y | -- | -- | |
| Dawson William H | -- | -- | |
| Dawson William H | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $55,308 | $8,800 | $46,508 |
| 2024 | $838 | $54,424 | $8,800 | $45,624 |
| 2023 | $778 | $57,008 | $8,800 | $48,208 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $45,884 | $8,800 | $37,084 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $40,365 | $8,800 | $31,565 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $40,365 | $8,800 | $31,565 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $40,365 | $8,800 | $31,565 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $40,365 | $8,800 | $31,565 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $40,034 | $8,800 | $31,234 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $40,034 | $8,800 | $31,234 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $40,034 | $8,800 | $31,234 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $40,073 | $8,800 | $31,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map