318 Ray Rd Unit B Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $147,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Ray Rd Unit B, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $141,116, approximately $87 per square foot. 318 Ray Rd Unit B is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Leon and Nelson Doris J
Bought by
Jones Jamari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Outstanding Balance
$95,136
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jamari | $110,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jamari | $95,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $23,028 | $272 | $22,756 |
| 2024 | $957 | $23,028 | $272 | $22,756 |
| 2023 | $957 | $23,028 | $272 | $22,756 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $23,028 | $272 | $22,756 |
| 2021 | $911 | $14,830 | $270 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $911 | $14,830 | $270 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $911 | $14,830 | $270 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $841 | $14,830 | $270 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $771 | $14,830 | $270 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $701 | $11,420 | $1,730 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $614 | $11,420 | $1,730 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $614 | $11,420 | $1,730 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map