318 Ridge Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Ridge Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $668,967, approximately $333 per square foot. 318 Ridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Horbach Viktar
Bought by
Kheilik Iryna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Steven
Bought by
Horbach Viktar and Kheilik Iryna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Barry D
Bought by
Carpenter Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kheilik Iryna | -- | -- | |
| Kheilik Iryna | -- | -- | |
| Horbach Viktar | $425,000 | -- | |
| Horbach Viktar | $425,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Steven | $365,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Steven | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Steven | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Steven | $292,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,211 | $350,900 | $182,400 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $10,878 | $350,900 | $182,400 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $8,552 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $8,658 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $8,627 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $264,700 | $133,100 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $247,000 | $112,200 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $7,953 | $247,000 | $112,200 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $7,756 | $247,000 | $112,200 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $7,534 | $247,000 | $112,200 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map