318 Route 292 Patterson, NY 12563
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Route 292, Patterson, NY 12563 and is currently estimated at $543,419, approximately $480 per square foot. 318 Route 292 is a home with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Herbert R and Alexander Shirley E
Bought by
Vanalstyne Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,126
Outstanding Balance
$112,224
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,195
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanalstyne Nicole M | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanalstyne Nicole M | $168,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,565 | $478,600 | $95,300 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $11,299 | $451,500 | $89,900 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $11,299 | $425,900 | $84,800 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $11,390 | $373,600 | $69,500 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $8,550 | $244,100 | $69,500 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $237,000 | $69,500 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $226,700 | $67,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $221,200 | $61,700 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | $219,000 | $61,700 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map