318 S 5th St Sarcoxie, MO 64862
Estimated Value: $111,673 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 S 5th St, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 and is currently estimated at $129,168, approximately $110 per square foot. 318 S 5th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Sarcoxie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
City Of Sarcoxie
Bought by
Edwards Delmar and Edwards Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Delmar L and Edwards Ann L
Bought by
Edwards Delmar L and Edwards Ann L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Delmar | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Delmar L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $12,300 | $1,550 | $10,750 |
| 2024 | $489 | $10,930 | $1,550 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $489 | $10,930 | $1,550 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $478 | $10,710 | $1,550 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $460 | $10,710 | $1,550 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $450 | $9,980 | $1,550 | $8,430 |
| 2019 | $451 | $9,980 | $1,550 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $441 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map