318 S 7th St Goshen, IN 46528
East Lincoln Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 S 7th St, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $243,196, approximately $167 per square foot. 318 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Jr. High School, Goshen High School, and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
C Par Property Management Llc
Bought by
C Par Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,839
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Chiropractic Wellness Center Of Goshen P
Bought by
C Par Property Management Llc and Adventure Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Associated Property Llc
Bought by
Chiropractic Wellness Center Goshen Pc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Par Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Car Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| C Par Property Management Llc | -- | Elko Title Corp | |
| Chiropractic Wellness Center Goshen Pc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Car Iii Llc | $109,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiropractic Wellness Center Goshen Pc | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $251,200 | $16,400 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $229,500 | $16,400 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $191,900 | $16,400 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $175,100 | $16,400 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $123,900 | $16,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $123,900 | $16,400 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $125,200 | $16,400 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $130,500 | $16,400 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $178 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $168 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map