318 S Main St Nevada, OH 44849
Estimated Value: $44,493 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 S Main St, Nevada, OH 44849 and is currently estimated at $82,123, approximately $82 per square foot. 318 S Main St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $10,450 | $3,440 | $7,010 |
| 2024 | $506 | $12,660 | $2,810 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $506 | $12,660 | $2,810 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $558 | $10,250 | $2,290 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $482 | $10,250 | $2,290 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $474 | $10,250 | $2,290 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $432 | $10,250 | $2,290 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $417 | $9,760 | $2,060 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $415 | $9,760 | $2,060 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,760 | $2,060 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,390 | $2,060 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,390 | $2,060 | $7,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,390 | $2,060 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map