B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Billy Carter
Real Broker, LLC
(239) 292-8446
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,148,000
Nestled in the back of Palm River you will find a quite enclave of custom homes in Horse Creek Estates. This home was built in 2010 and features all the options one would expect in a custom home. Tall ceilings, 18" tile on the diagonal, can lighting, ceiling fans and a 3 Car garage. The kitchen is incorporated into the family living space so entertaining is a breeze. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, granite and stainless steel appliances and a reach in pantry. There is a formal dining room, den, 4 large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including a master bath big enough to dance in. There is a pool and travertine lanai which extends outside of the screened area for relaxing around a fire pit. The lush landscaping creates a very private oasis for much needed relaxation! The community helps create a carefree lifestyle by taking care of the lawn and shrubs, also included is cable, wifi, alarm monitoring, pest control inside and outside.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick Ryan | $504,500 | First Boston Title Llc | |
| Mcilvaine Wayne W | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcilvaine Wayne W | $318,814 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brick Ryan | $378,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcilvaine Wayne W | $314,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $504,500 | -5.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Price Changed | $535,000 | +59.7% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $465,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $451,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $438,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $426,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $413,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $429,534 | $122,304 | $307,230 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $482,897 | $125,440 | $357,457 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $464,911 | $150,920 | $313,991 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $463,996 | $150,920 | $313,076 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $497,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $464,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,117 | $422,478 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Billy Carter
Real Broker, LLC
(239) 292-8446
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220010841
APN: 50940010582
Ask me questions while you tour the home.