318 Simons Rd Statesboro, GA 30458
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Simons Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458 and is currently estimated at $288,749, approximately $103 per square foot. 318 Simons Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Statesboro High School, and William James Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $93,072 | $6,480 | $86,592 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $80,040 | $4,840 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $77,124 | $3,480 | $73,644 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $66,218 | $2,904 | $63,314 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $56,609 | $2,904 | $53,705 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $53,081 | $2,420 | $50,661 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $53,439 | $2,420 | $51,019 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $46,468 | $2,016 | $44,452 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $44,951 | $2,016 | $42,935 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $43,827 | $2,016 | $41,810 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $43,574 | $2,016 | $41,558 |
| 2014 | $942 | $43,574 | $2,016 | $41,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map