318 Singer Ave Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
McKees Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $107,493, approximately $45 per square foot. 318 Singer Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, Sto-Rox Primary Center, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Truchok Jr John and Ulizzi Truchok Lisa
Bought by
Bosetti Lawn Care L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2000
Sold by
Woolwine William Robert
Bought by
Truchok John W and Ulizzi Truchok Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Zombeck Glenn P
Bought by
Woolwine William Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Sigal Judy L and Sigal Harry J
Bought by
Zombeck Glenn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosetti Lawn Care L L C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Truchok John W | -- | -- | |
| Woolwine William Robert | $37,000 | -- | |
| Zombeck Glenn T | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $48,100 | $12,900 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $48,100 | $12,900 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $142 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $142 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $142 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $30,100 | $12,900 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map