NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 Single Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $316,779

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,403 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Located on Corner lot in the heart of North Syracuse OVERSIZED colonial boasting almost 2100 S F features:huge front living room , spacious formal dining room, eat in kitchen, family room with slider to screened /glassed 3 Season room with wrap around deck on flat backyard. Four larger bedrooms with plenty of light and master bath . Huge full Basement is clean and dry . Roof 16 years, Hot water heater, Furnace & AC are 13 years . Star exemption of $712.00 is not included in school posted taxes . Pathway to CNS & Northstar field across street. Preapproved Buyers please. FYI, Aluminum siding on exterior garage wall will be repaired prior to closing. Little TLC will make this your style ... Thank You

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miriam Bashore

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BA0930478 Listed on: 10/04/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x114
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312401-005-000-0005-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,570

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Manor
  • Directions: From North Syracuse , take either Route 11 or Allen Rd to Chestnut St . Take Single Dr the home is at the end around the bend next to Herman .
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312401-005-000-0005-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 94X114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10716.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7570.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2021
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-12.13%
Current Estimated Value
$316,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,779
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2012
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Kershner Gene
Bought by
Laflair William
Seller's Agent
George Tucci
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Miriam Bashore
Hunt Real Estate ERA
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pacelli Jayse P $210,000 None Available
Pacelli Jayse P $210,000 None Available
Laflair William $154,000 Neil Germain
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laflair William $157,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $210,000 -6.3% $104 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Price Changed $224,000 -6.3% $111 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $239,000 +55.2% $119 / Sq Ft
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Sold $154,000 -3.7% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2012 07/21/12 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2012 05/03/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,265 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2024 $8,199 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2023 $7,773 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2022 $7,793 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2021 $7,615 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2020 $6,684 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2019 $1,500 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2018 $6,370 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2017 $1,470 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2016 $6,169 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2015 -- $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2014 -- $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1368500

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312401-005-000-0005-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.