318 Sprague Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Sprague Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $146,439, approximately $152 per square foot. 318 Sprague Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Cobb Aubrey E and Cobb Kathryn L
Bought by
Stone Meilan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,239
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Meilan | $45,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Meilan | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |