318 Spring Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Spring Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $235,373, approximately $186 per square foot. 318 Spring Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Bon Ton Builders Inc
Bought by
Herman Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Outstanding Balance
$87,770
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Prutzman Kerry L and Prutzman Connie S
Bought by
Bon Ton Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Elizabeth M | $185,900 | None Available | |
| Bon Ton Builders Inc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Elizabeth M | $148,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,046 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2025 | $4,958 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,430 | $21,250 | $114,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map