NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $181,755

7 Beds
2 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2023

This home is located at 318 Square St, Utica, NY 13501 since 27 August 2023 and is currently estimated at $139,189, approximately $59 per square foot. This property was built in 1880. 318 Square St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Tradewinds Education Center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alen Zekic

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #10401267029 Listed on: 08/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kraft

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #10401325127

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 43x80

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer Hookup
  • Attic

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 318.82-1-45

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,558

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Between Seymour Ave&Neilson St
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 318.82-1-45
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2558.0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Bueno Esteban
Bought by
Key Jamarjarae M
Seller's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Susan Kraft
Howard Hanna Cny Inc
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$139,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.84%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,934
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$18,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Bueno Esteban
Bought by
Bueno Esteban

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2016
Sold by
Familia Luis
Bought by
Gj Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Comptroller-Scalise Joan L
Bought by
City Of Utica

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Key Jamarjarae M $170,000 None Available
Bueno Esteban $53,500 Pro Se
Gj Holdings Llc $40,000 Robert Hershman
City Of Utica $3,141 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Key Jamarjarae M $161,500
Previous Owner Bueno Esteban $53,500
Previous Owner Gj Holdings Llc $53,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $72 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2023 08/27/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $864 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2024 $1,807 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2023 $936 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2022 $1,416 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2021 $1,408 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2020 $1,381 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2019 $419 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2018 $1,385 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2017 $1,355 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2016 $1,854 $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2015 -- $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
2014 -- $34,900 $3,400 $31,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1494011

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 318-082-0001-045-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.