318 Third Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,999 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Third Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $306,250, approximately $214 per square foot. 318 Third Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Sold by
Baysek Edward L
Bought by
Poland Thomas E and Poland Cindy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poland Thomas E | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $191,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $178,700 | $62,600 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $175,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $172,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $169,200 | $62,600 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $165,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $162,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $158,500 | $62,600 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map