L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Ann Cantwell
HomeSmart First Class Realty
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $695,540
PRICE REDUCTION! Impeccable and Spacious With 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths on 3.44 Acres. Hardwood Floors - Central Air - Gas Heat - Gas Cooking - Rinnai On Demand Water Heater. Backup Generator. Fully Finished Basement. New kitchen with granite counters and 2 full updated bathrooms. Large living room with beautiful hardwood floors and a fireplace with a gas insert. Enjoy the sun filled 3 season room overlooking your private yard with stone walls. Finished lower level with family room with a wood burning stove and additional room for an office or guest room. Plenty of storage and a large cedar closet. Be assured that this property is a tremendous value with upgrades, space, and amenities at a great price! Note: Not a shared driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Ann Cantwell
HomeSmart First Class Realty Listed on: 09/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
3.44 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming John | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming John | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $552,400 | $288,300 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $500,600 | $288,300 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $454,500 | $263,400 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $402,600 | $238,500 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $338,200 | $214,700 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $381,200 | $197,200 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $352,700 | $180,600 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $335,600 | $179,900 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $315,800 | $176,500 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $307,900 | $171,300 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $286,200 | $164,800 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $275,400 | $158,500 | $116,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Ann Cantwell
HomeSmart First Class Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71898725
APN: WREN-000008O-000001-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.