318 Vale Summit S Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Vale Summit S, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $432,280, approximately $342 per square foot. 318 Vale Summit S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Archila Lazo Jose A
Bought by
Torres Dennis Neftali and Lazo Ana Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,600
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Ennulat Michele A
Bought by
Lazo Jose A Archila and Torres Dennis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Ennulat Michele A
Bought by
Lazo Jose A Archila and Torres Dennis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Sasko Michael J
Bought by
Ennulat Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,227
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Dennis Neftali | $64,341 | Ktl Title | |
| Lazo Jose A Archila | $365,000 | -- | |
| Lazo Jose A Archila | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ennulat Michele A | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Dennis Neftali | $248,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Jose A Archila | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Jose A Archila | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennulat Michele A | $135,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $356,100 | $199,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $336,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $316,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $296,200 | $152,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $281,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $274,200 | $147,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $267,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map