Estimated Value: $465,049 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 W Ropelato Dr, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $477,762, approximately $316 per square foot. 318 W Ropelato Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nibley School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Land Haven Inc
Bought by
Visionary Homes 2020 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visionary Homes 2020 Llc | -- | Cache Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $300,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $299,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $275,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $137,600 | $137,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map