NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 Walker St Piqua, OH 45356

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $167,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,267 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $915 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

It's so Cute! This could be your 1st home. As you enter, notice the hardwood floors, a roomy living room with a woodburning fireplace and a mantel. Next is the kitchen where you have plenty of counter space and cabinets the stove and refrigerator both convey. Through the kitchen is a great space for a dining table or office. Upstairs you will find 2 large bedrooms that are equal size and a full bath. Now for the full basement. There is a full- size pool table, ping-pong table, washer and dryer that convey!! Along with a new roof in 2023, a new garage door and opener in 2022, and the furnace/AC was installed in 2019, and a 1-year home warranty is being offered through Advantage Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karin Spradlin

Keller Williams Home Town Realty License #2021003266 Listed on: 04/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x54

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N44019090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,582

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One and One Half
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 790.83
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing Cond: No
  • Listing I D: 1038056
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: N44-019090
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Inside Features: Wood Floors
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 122.34
  • Fireplace: Decorative, One Fireplace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Square Footage: 1267.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x54
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: N44019090

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5507 Piqua CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Ryan and Schmidt Victoria M
Bought by
Richard Dylan Michael
Current Estimated Value
$152,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,908
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,839

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Amburgey Paul David
Bought by
Schmidt Ryan and Smith Victoria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Amburgey Paul D
Bought by
Amburgey Paul D and Amburgey Paul David

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Amburgey Paul D and Amburgey Margaret A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Haering Candice J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Noland Matthew K
Bought by
Haering Candice J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,395
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Noland Tabatha M
Bought by
Noland Matthew K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Dylan Michael $90,250 Hbi Title Services Inc
Richard Dylan Michael -- None Listed On Document
Schmidt Ryan $53,000 None Available
Amburgey Paul D -- --
Amburgey Paul D -- --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $46,000 --
Haering Candice J $71,500 --
Noland Matthew K -- --
Cruse Lucille M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard Dylan Michael $85,000
Closed Richard Dylan Michael $85,000
Previous Owner Schmidt Ryan $42,400
Previous Owner Noland Matthew K --
Previous Owner Noland Matthew K $70,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $118 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Sale $155,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,214 $34,380 $4,240 $30,140
2024 $1,214 $22,830 $4,590 $18,240
2023 $938 $22,830 $4,590 $18,240
2022 $954 $22,830 $4,590 $18,240
2021 $804 $17,580 $3,540 $14,040
2020 $788 $17,580 $3,540 $14,040
2019 $812 $17,580 $3,540 $14,040
2018 $846 $17,440 $3,540 $13,900
2017 $856 $17,440 $3,540 $13,900
2016 $847 $17,440 $3,540 $13,900
2015 $834 $16,770 $3,400 $13,370
2014 $834 $16,770 $3,400 $13,370
2013 $836 $16,770 $3,400 $13,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1038056

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: N44019090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.