318 West St Springerton, IL 62887
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 West St, Springerton, IL 62887 and is currently estimated at $82,391. 318 West St is a home with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,325 | $29,538 | $1,175 | $28,363 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $25,947 | $1,032 | $24,915 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $23,206 | $923 | $22,283 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $22,072 | $878 | $21,194 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $22,072 | $878 | $21,194 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $22,072 | $878 | $21,194 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $22,072 | $878 | $21,194 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $21,853 | $869 | $20,984 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $21,545 | $857 | $20,688 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $21,145 | $841 | $20,304 |
| 2014 | $978 | $20,609 | $820 | $19,789 |
| 2013 | $942 | $19,734 | $905 | $18,829 |
| 2012 | $948 | $18,853 | $864 | $17,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map