NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $273,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $210,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,568 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Rear Porch
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2021

This home since 06 October 2021 and is currently estimated at $248,971, approximately $175 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. This home is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SEBRING NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE Listed on: 10/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Choquette

RE/MAX Realty Plus License #BK635099

RE/MAX Realty Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Single Hung Windows

Flooring

  • Engineered Wood
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank
  • Sewer Not Available

Additional Features

  • Rear Porch
  • 12,555 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-26-34-28-020-0000-4140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,166

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From US 27N & Hammock Rd. go N, Make L on Whatley to property address.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Enclosed
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12555.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-26-34-28-020-0000-4140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1166.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$248,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,971
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,428
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,543

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
All Service Pros Llc
Bought by
Tran Tung T and Le Kieu T
Seller's Agent
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
Buyer's Agent
Robert Choquette
RE/MAX Realty Plus
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Lunsford Michael N
Bought by
All Service Pros Llc
Seller's Agent
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
Buyer's Agent
Robert Choquette
RE/MAX Realty Plus
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Lunsford Ronald D
Bought by
Lunsford Ronald D and Lunsford Michael L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerra Yoel $210,000 Heartland Title Ins Agcy Co
Tran Tung T $165,000 Paramount Title Services
All Service Pros Llc $103,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Lunsford Ronald D -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerra Yoel $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $148 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale $220,000 +33.3% $155 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $169,900 +65.0% $120 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $103,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Sale $103,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,876 $184,744 $23,233 $161,511
2024 $2,676 $190,310 $23,233 $167,077
2023 $2,676 $166,571 $0 $0
2022 $2,440 $151,428 $13,940 $137,488
2021 $1,299 $106,277 $0 $0
2020 $1,166 $99,156 $0 $0
2019 $757 $96,927 $0 $0
2018 $757 $66,855 $0 $0
2017 $714 $65,480 $0 $0
2016 $722 $64,133 $0 $0
2015 $685 $63,687 $0 $0
2014 $686 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 284006

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-26-34-28-020-0000-4140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.