318 Whitecap Dr El Lago, TX 77586
Estimated Value: $396,136 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Whitecap Dr, El Lago, TX 77586 and is currently estimated at $424,534, approximately $130 per square foot. 318 Whitecap Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ed H. White Elementary School, Seabrook Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $407,923 | $106,142 | $301,781 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $384,804 | $106,142 | $278,662 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $438,247 | $106,142 | $332,105 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $400,000 | $106,142 | $293,858 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $363,000 | $76,658 | $286,342 |
| 2020 | $8,552 | $356,246 | $70,761 | $285,485 |
| 2019 | $8,062 | $305,000 | $70,761 | $234,239 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $317,945 | $70,761 | $247,184 |
| 2017 | $7,230 | $255,000 | $70,761 | $184,239 |
| 2016 | $6,572 | $250,759 | $41,502 | $209,257 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $230,000 | $41,502 | $188,498 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $185,000 | $33,202 | $151,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map