NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3180 Adell Dr Urbana, OH 43078

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,999 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2021

If the following items are on your home search wish list, then you found the perfect home. This ranch home offers one level living and is located in Maple Lane Estates, a small cul de sac neighborhood just outside of Urbana on the Eastside of the County. Country living at its finest, but just minutes to Urbana's shopping, groceries, banking and the Hospital. The home is perched atop a hillside and sits back off of Adell Drive. The concrete driveway leads you up the hill and to the home. The concrete driveway continues around the home to the 40x30 outbuilding that was built in 2015. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this split bedroom floor plan allows for 2 bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home and the owner's bedroom and bath on the other. Upon entry into the foyer of the home, the living room is to your immediate right and has a full brick accent wall and large windows facing southwest. To your left is the mud room and laundry room with access to the 2 car attached garage and workshop area. Through the foyer you enter into a multi use room. It can be used as a family room and dining room combo or a larger dining room. This room has a brick, wood burning fireplace and a wood burning stove. The kitchen opens into this possible dining/family room and comes furnished with all the appliances to include the range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and trash compactor. Off the kitchen is a study or office area with built in bookshelves. The owner's suite features a bathroom with a double sink vanity, walk in shower and a walk in closet. If the main level isn't enough, you have the partially finished basement. The large room offers an additional recreation area. The basement offers lots of storage space too. The outbuilding gives the new owners a lot of options for its use. The building has concrete floors and a single garage door allowing for additional car parking, storage and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Hamilton

RE/MAX Alliance Realty License #2004002933 Listed on: 02/01/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 235x240

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K411111041000400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1665.00
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Additional Parcel I Ds: K41-11-11-04-10-012-00
  • Listing Cond: No
  • Listing I D: 1008337
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Rural Housing Service, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: K41-11-11-04-10-004-00
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Water Softener Owned, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Coverings, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 128.01
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Wood Burning Stove, Three or More
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1796.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding, Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Propane
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 235X240
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: K411111041000400

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1104 Urbana CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Gaver Tony D
Bought by
Slaubaugh Jonathan D and Slaubaugh Alissa
Seller's Agent
Patrick Hamilton
RE/MAX Alliance Realty
Buyer's Agent
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$320,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,825
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,490

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slaubaugh Jonathan D $220,000 City Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slaubaugh Jonathan D $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $122 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 For Sale $229,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,496 $99,970 $14,360 $85,610
2024 $3,496 $77,460 $9,190 $68,270
2023 $3,312 $77,460 $9,190 $68,270
2022 $3,379 $77,460 $9,190 $68,270
2021 $3,064 $61,730 $7,330 $54,400
2020 $3,064 $61,730 $7,330 $54,400
2019 $2,546 $61,730 $7,330 $54,400
2018 $2,203 $52,440 $4,790 $47,650
2017 $2,188 $52,440 $4,790 $47,650
2016 $2,193 $52,440 $4,790 $47,650
2015 $1,863 $44,800 $4,790 $40,010
2014 $1,865 $44,800 $4,790 $40,010
2013 $1,594 $44,800 $4,790 $40,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1008337

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: K41-11-11-04-10-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.