Estimated Value: $441,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 Berwin Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $462,651, approximately $164 per square foot. 3180 Berwin Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Eastwicke Farms
Bought by
Gehring Steven D and Gehring Silvia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehring Steven D | $65,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gehring Steven D | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,507 | $133,624 | $19,919 | $113,705 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $133,624 | $19,919 | $113,705 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $109,614 | $16,328 | $93,286 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $109,614 | $16,328 | $93,286 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $109,620 | $16,330 | $93,290 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $96,030 | $18,440 | $77,590 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $96,030 | $18,440 | $77,590 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $96,030 | $18,440 | $77,590 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $84,940 | $18,440 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $84,940 | $18,440 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $84,940 | $18,440 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $5,057 | $82,620 | $18,440 | $64,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map