3180 E Dodd Rd Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,355,096
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 E Dodd Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,169,032, approximately $362 per square foot. 3180 E Dodd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Atwood David A and Atwood Donna M
Bought by
Atwood David A and Atwood Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood David A | -- | None Available | |
| David And Donna Atwood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $869,490 | $384,582 | $484,908 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $862,908 | $384,498 | $478,410 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $885,333 | $384,356 | $500,977 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $923,272 | $404,243 | $519,029 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $567,569 | $244,389 | $323,180 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $484,649 | $204,839 | $279,810 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $359,424 | $184,614 | $174,810 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $326,213 | $164,833 | $161,380 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $390,089 | $228,699 | $161,390 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $352,680 | $195,530 | $157,150 |
| 2015 | $875 | $174,014 | $8,584 | $165,430 |
| 2013 | $701 | $213,087 | $81,117 | $131,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map