$720,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price

3180 E Dreamland Cir Wasilla, AK 99654

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,928 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully crafted open-concept home showcasing quality finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The custom kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, breakfast nook, and a full appliance package including a smart-screen refrigerator, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite offers 10' stepped ceilings, dual closets, and its own gas fireplace. The ensuite bath is a true retreat with a 6' soaking tub, barn-door accents, quartz surfaces, and modern finishes. A dramatic two-story entry, 8' custom front door, and detailed trim work add to the home's upscale feel. Additional highlights include high-quality laminate, wood, and tile flooring, cedar beams in the kitchen and dining area, an on-demand water heater, HRV system, LED lighting, and an emergency generator transfer switch. Outside, enjoy a covered and expanded deck with privacy screening, a spacious fenced yard, greenhouse, storage shed, paved driveway, gutters, RV parking, and plenty of room to spread out. All of this is set on nearly an acre in a newer subdivision, offering space, privacy, and modern comfort in one exceptional package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RealtySimple Team

RealtySimple License #500101 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joslyn Blanchard

Jack White Real Estate License #18636

Jack White Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned UNZ - Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,928 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Directions: From Main Street/Wasilla Fishhook, take a left on E. Paradise Lane, Left on N. Whimsy St, Left on E Dreamland, house on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Air Exchanger
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shaw
  • High School: Colony
  • Middle Or Junior School: Colony

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Zoning: UNZ - Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: WA06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Dobson Robert J and Dobson Brooke C
Bought by
Dunlap Brady Charles and Dunlap Cortney
Seller's Agent
Alexander Smades
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Cole
Valley Market Real Estate
List Price
$515,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,134
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,683

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2017
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
List Price
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $720,000 +39.8% $246 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $515,000 +18.4% $176 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2017 12/16/17 For Sale $435,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,916 $631,400 $40,000 $591,400
2024 $7,916 $624,600 $40,000 $584,600
2023 $7,403 $602,700 $40,000 $562,700
2022 $7,156 $545,700 $40,000 $505,700
2021 $7,060 $486,400 $40,000 $446,400
2020 $6,308 $421,300 $40,000 $381,300
2019 $6,302 $417,400 $40,000 $377,400
2018 $829 $46,700 $40,000 $6,700

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-14792

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 7680000L008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.