3180 S 100 E Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $547,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 S 100 E, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $483,734, approximately $128 per square foot. 3180 S 100 E is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $439,700 | $54,400 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $386,400 | $54,400 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $365,300 | $54,400 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $343,300 | $54,400 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $315,700 | $48,000 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $295,500 | $48,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $279,300 | $48,000 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $273,100 | $48,000 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $267,000 | $48,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $262,100 | $48,000 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $255,800 | $48,000 | $207,800 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $256,800 | $48,000 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map