3181 Burlington Ave Lisle, IL 60532
Peach Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,313,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Burlington Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $1,031,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 3181 Burlington Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Jha Anil K and Jha Anupama
Bought by
Jha Anil K and Jha Anupama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Airhart Construction Corporation
Bought by
Jha Anil K and Jha Anupama
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,778
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$812,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Inland Radcliff Llc
Bought by
Airhart Construction Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Anil K | -- | Attorney | |
| Jha Anil K | $632,500 | Ctic | |
| Airhart Construction Corp | $195,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jha Anil K | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,996 | $272,040 | $69,752 | $202,288 |
| 2023 | $17,441 | $248,280 | $63,660 | $184,620 |
| 2022 | $16,384 | $233,850 | $63,660 | $170,190 |
| 2021 | $15,932 | $225,000 | $61,250 | $163,750 |
| 2020 | $17,844 | $252,040 | $60,150 | $191,890 |
| 2019 | $17,343 | $241,140 | $57,550 | $183,590 |
| 2018 | $16,660 | $248,600 | $59,330 | $189,270 |
| 2017 | $16,372 | $240,220 | $57,330 | $182,890 |
| 2016 | $14,892 | $231,560 | $55,260 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $14,774 | $218,060 | $52,040 | $166,020 |
| 2014 | $14,509 | $209,670 | $50,040 | $159,630 |
| 2013 | $14,297 | $210,170 | $50,160 | $160,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map