3181 Highway Ee Beaufort, MO 63013
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Highway Ee, Beaufort, MO 63013 and is currently estimated at $272,027, approximately $199 per square foot. 3181 Highway Ee is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Homer Michael J and Homer Dawn M
Bought by
Homer Michael J and Homer Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,539
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Eckstin Roland and Eckstin Sheila
Bought by
Homer Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Homer Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History