3181 Timber Ln Verona, WI 53593
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $2,977,971
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Timber Ln, Verona, WI 53593 and is currently estimated at $2,011,486. 3181 Timber Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Country View Elementary School, Badger Ridge Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Stracka Mary E Alt
Bought by
Stracka John A and Stracka Mary E Alt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stracka John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Stracka John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Stracka John A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,973 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2023 | $20,312 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2022 | $19,349 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2021 | $20,651 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2020 | $20,579 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2019 | $20,666 | $1,143,500 | $318,500 | $825,000 |
| 2018 | $20,804 | $1,020,700 | $283,100 | $737,600 |
| 2017 | $20,185 | $1,020,700 | $283,100 | $737,600 |
| 2016 | $18,930 | $1,020,700 | $283,100 | $737,600 |
| 2015 | $18,689 | $1,020,700 | $283,100 | $737,600 |
| 2014 | $18,655 | $987,000 | $283,100 | $703,900 |
| 2013 | $21,051 | $935,200 | $283,100 | $652,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map