31810 E 2nd Ct Watkins, CO 80137
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $924,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,292
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31810 E 2nd Ct, Watkins, CO 80137 and is currently estimated at $778,378, approximately $181 per square foot. 31810 E 2nd Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Theriault Brian
Bought by
Theriault Brian and Theriault Denette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,100
Outstanding Balance
$265,383
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Wills Patricia K and Wills Brian K
Bought by
Theriault Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,862
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Dorn & Sons Construction Co
Bought by
Wills Brian K and Wills Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theriault Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Theriault Brian | $365,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wills Brian K | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theriault Brian | $321,100 | |
| Closed | Theriault Brian | $340,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Brian K | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $48,210 | $10,200 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $44,320 | $9,380 | $34,940 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $53,580 | $7,980 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $36,790 | $8,200 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $36,790 | $8,200 | $28,590 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $37,910 | $8,440 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $37,910 | $8,440 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $28,880 | $5,260 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $28,880 | $5,260 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $28,520 | $5,810 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $28,520 | $5,810 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $4,740 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map