Estimated Value: $283,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,785
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31816 Maries Road 218, Meta, MO 65058 and is currently estimated at $475,964, approximately $170 per square foot. 31816 Maries Road 218 is a home with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School and Vienna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Robert L and Wilson Jo Ann
Bought by
Ashberry Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashberry Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $24,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records