3183 Apple Rd NE Unit 7 Washington, DC 20018
Fort Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 Apple Rd NE Unit 7, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $396,586, approximately $206 per square foot. 3183 Apple Rd NE Unit 7 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langdon Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Karen J H and Robinson Sylvester A
Bought by
Robinson Sylvester A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$115,689
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$280,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Brown Freddie L
Bought by
Robinson Sylvester A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Lawrence L and Chambers Sarah M
Bought by
Smith Charles R and Smith Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,550
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Sylvester A | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Sylvester A | $139,950 | -- | |
| Smith Charles R | $142,500 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Sylvester A | $153,225 | |
| Closed | Robinson Sylvester A | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Sylvester A | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles R | $137,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $393,440 | $118,030 | $275,410 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $383,880 | $115,160 | $268,720 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $394,050 | $118,210 | $275,840 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $370,750 | $111,220 | $259,530 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $357,380 | $107,210 | $250,170 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $331,190 | $99,360 | $231,830 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $293,390 | $88,020 | $205,370 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $282,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $270,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $248,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $226,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $212,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map