3183 McCallister Cir Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 McCallister Cir, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $498,196, approximately $238 per square foot. 3183 McCallister Cir is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Shin Jennifer Ye
Bought by
Shin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,082
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Shin Steven Gil
Bought by
Shin Jennifer Ye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Lee Justin Y and Lee Suzanne
Bought by
Shin Jennifer and Shin Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Lee Justin Y
Bought by
Lee Justin Y and Lee Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,708
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Shin Jennifer Ye | $210,000 | -- | |
| Shin Jennifer | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lee Justin Y | -- | -- | |
| Lee Justin Y | $220,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Jennifer | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Jennifer | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Justin Y | $176,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $192,400 | $36,000 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $160,400 | $32,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $160,400 | $32,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $160,400 | $32,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $125,160 | $24,000 | $101,160 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $117,040 | $24,000 | $93,040 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $117,040 | $24,000 | $93,040 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $108,760 | $20,000 | $88,760 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $94,880 | $18,000 | $76,880 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $83,680 | $16,000 | $67,680 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $83,680 | $16,000 | $67,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map