Estimated Value: $102,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 Putnam Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $118,031, approximately $173 per square foot. 3183 Putnam Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Grimaudo James and Grimaudo James W
Bought by
Bonanni Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonanni Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $203 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $423 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |