3183 Stimple Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,442 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 Stimple Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $303,361, approximately $138 per square foot. 3183 Stimple Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Clark Rodney Dale and Clark Sandra Hickey
Bought by
Clark Rodney Dale and Clark Sandra Hickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Rodney Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $58,540 | $3,600 | $54,940 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $58,540 | $3,600 | $54,940 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $41,380 | $3,600 | $37,780 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $41,380 | $3,600 | $37,780 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $41,380 | $3,600 | $37,780 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $35,800 | $3,600 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $35,800 | $3,600 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $35,800 | $3,600 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $35,800 | $3,600 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $28,120 | $3,600 | $24,520 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $34,910 | $3,600 | $31,310 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $34,910 | $3,600 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map