31835 469th Ave Burbank, SD 57010
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $877,176
4
Beds
2
Baths
7,255
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31835 469th Ave, Burbank, SD 57010 and is currently estimated at $720,588, approximately $99 per square foot. 31835 469th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,053 | $1,109,312 | $100,354 | $998,958 |
| 2024 | $14,618 | $992,138 | $96,008 | $886,130 |
| 2023 | $14,260 | $860,716 | $86,202 | $774,514 |
| 2022 | $12,059 | $768,403 | $70,259 | $698,144 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $757,735 | $66,526 | $691,209 |
| 2020 | $9,400 | $734,358 | $68,509 | $665,849 |
| 2019 | $8,981 | $703,194 | $69,496 | $633,698 |
| 2018 | $8,388 | $663,153 | $69,767 | $593,386 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $642,204 | $68,474 | $573,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $593,232 | $66,242 | $526,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $583,913 | $56,923 | $526,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $577,067 | $35,472 | $541,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map