31835 York St Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $307,900
Studio
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31835 York St, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $304,225, approximately $180 per square foot. 31835 York St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds Sharon M and Reynolds Sharon
Bought by
Avila Jose L and Avila Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Sikora M
Bought by
Reynolds S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jose L | $190,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Reynolds S | $138,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Jose L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $84,766 | $13,866 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $84,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,631 | $11,951 | $50,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map